What kind of service do you need?

No credit card needed

Call or Text for Estimates

Message icon Message Phone icon Request a Call
Flume Brothers

$30 avg/mow

Hire Times Icon

Mowed 1 yard near Clinton Township in last 3 months

Flume Brothers

Profile Section address icon 20426 Electra Street Clinton Township, MI, 48035
Overall rating 4.9/5
Vendor RatingVendor RatingVendor RatingVendor RatingVendor Rating ( 429 reviews )
Recommended by 98% of Homeowners
Your trust means everything to us.
Learn about our review guidelines.
cheap-lawn-cutting-businesses-in-clinton-township-MI-near-me
In Business since May, 97 tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
Local Lawn care service near me in Clinton Township, MI
27 jobs hired through GreenPal tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
Lawn Care Service in Clinton Township, MI
97% reliability rating tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
Order Lawn Care in Clinton Township, MI
96% repeat clients
tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
cheap-lawn-cutting-businesses-in-clinton-township-MI-near-me
In Business since May, 97 tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
Local Lawn care service near me in Clinton Township, MI
27 jobs hired through GreenPal tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
Lawn Care Service in Clinton Township, MI
97% reliability rating tooltip for Clinton Township, MI
Order Lawn Care in Clinton Township, MI
96% repeat clients tooltip for Clinton Township,MI

What kind of service do you need?

No credit card needed

Call or Text for Estimates

Message icon Message Phone icon Request a Call

Reviews

Overall rating 5 / 5
Vendor Rating Vendor Rating Vendor Rating Vendor Rating Vendor Rating ( 429 reviews )
Search Icon

Read reviews that mention:

Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

DK

Debbie Kucharski

May 29, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

May 28, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

AS

Abdalla Sadoon

May 27, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Roseville, MI 48066

SE

Sheena Evans

May 26, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

May 21, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

DK

Debbie Kucharski

May 15, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

May 14, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

AS

Abdalla Sadoon

May 13, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

Excellent as always

NS

Nicholas Sanders

May 09, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

DK

Debbie Kucharski

May 08, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

May 07, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Roseville, MI 48066

SE

Sheena Evans

May 05, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

DK

Debbie Kucharski

May 01, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

May 01, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

AS

Abdalla Sadoon

Apr 30, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Roseville, MI 48066

SB

Stephen Benoot

Apr 26, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

DK

Debbie Kucharski

Apr 24, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

Apr 23, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

DK

Debbie Kucharski

Apr 17, 26
Star rating 1 of 5Star rating 2 of 5Star rating 3 of 5Star rating 4 of 5Star rating 5 of 5
Verified by GreenPal

Verified by GreenPal

Map marker

Clinton Township, MI 48035

JP

Jim Papuga

Apr 17, 26

Experience Superior Lawn Care with Flume Brothers in Clinton Township, MI!

Welcome to Flume Brothers, where your lawn's vibrancy and health are our topmost priorities. Under the seasoned leadership of Jason Flum, we are committed to offering unparalleled lawn care solutions to the residents of Clinton Township, Detroit, Roseville, and the surrounding areas.

🍃Our Signature Home Care Services

  • Artistic Shrub Designing: With Jason Flum's expertise, we ensure your shrubs are not just pruned but sculpted to perfection, adding a touch of elegance to your garden.
  • EcoShield Weed Control: Experience a lawn free from invasive plants with our sustainable weed management techniques, ensuring a pristine and vibrant setting.
  • Prompt Snow Patrol: Trust in Jason Flum's team during the frosty months to keep your property snow-free, ensuring safety and accessibility.
  • Tailored Landscape Visions: Our team crafts landscapes that mirror your vision, turning your outdoor spaces into picturesque retreats.
  • Deep Turf Revitalization: Our turf aeration techniques ensure your lawn remains lush and healthy throughout the year.
  • Complete Leaf Management: With our meticulous leaf removal, your lawn remains impeccable, especially during the fall season.

Why Should You Choose Flume Brothers?

Jason Flum's dedication to lawn care perfection is what sets Flume Brothers apart. Our team, under his leadership, consistently strives for excellent landscaping, shrub pruning, snow removal, weed removal, turf aeration, and leaf removal, outdoor upgradation, lawn mowing and yard clean-up, yard maintenance services, and client satisfaction. Moreover, our collaboration with GreenPal ensures that scheduling your next lawn care service is just a tap away.

Discover Local Lawn Care Experts in Your Area via GreenPal

GreenPal's expansive network includes several major neighborhood cities and counties, such as Detroit (Wayne County), Roseville (Macomb County), Troy (Oakland County), Sterling Heights (Macomb County), Warren (Macomb County), Fraser (Macomb County), Eastpointe (Macomb County), St. Clair Shores (Macomb County), Shelby Township (Macomb County)For those residing in these snowfall-prone areas, the GreenPal platform offers a seamless way to connect with trusted local lawn care experts.

FAQs

  1. Do you provide seasonal cleanup services for landscapes?
    • Yes, we offer seasonal cleanup services to remove debris, prune plants, and prepare your landscape for the changing seasons.
  2. Can you help with erosion control in my landscape?
    • Absolutely! We provide erosion control solutions, including the use of erosion blankets, retaining walls, and appropriate landscaping techniques to prevent soil erosion and protect your landscape.
  3. Do you offer landscape pest management services?

Reach out to Jason Flum via GreenPal today, and let Flume Brothers elevate your lawn's beauty!

FAQs About Lawn Care at Flume Brothers

22 years

The owner of the company does it all. Lawn mowing is his number 1 job.

Don't except a perfect job if you're having your lawn cut everyother week. For a nice looking lawn, have your lawn cut every week or there may be clumps left on your lawn.

Freedom to start working when you like. Peace and quiet (when you have ear protection on).

Southern Clinton Township Michigan. Zip code 48035 Only.

Lawn & Yard Services Offered:

Mowing History

Recent work history of completed mowings by Flume Brothers
Price Tag

$27

Lawn Maintenance nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Mowing:
Price Tag

$30

Grass Cutting nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Yard Mowing:
Price Tag

$29

Lawn Care nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Mow by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Lawn Care Service:
Price Tag

$28

Lawn Mow nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Yard Cutting:
Price Tag

$30

Grass Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Care Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Lawn Mow:

Standard size gate

Price Tag

$30

Grass Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Care Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Lawn Cutting:

Rear perimeter fence.

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Mow nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Maintenance by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Yard Cutting:

Front and back cut

Price Tag

$30

Lawn Care Service nearby Roseville, MI,
Grass Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Yard Cutting:

12' double swinging gate

Price Tag

$30

Grass Cut nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Maintenance by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Grass Cutting:

Please remove/bag grass clippings as well.

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Care Service nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Maintenance by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Lawn Cut:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Service nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
2 weeks:
Ordering Yard Cutting:
Price Tag

$28

Lawn Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Service:
Price Tag

$34

Lawn Mowing Service nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Mow by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Yard Cutting:

There is a rock sticking out of the ground by the shed, my previous lawn service just weed whacked around it.

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Care Service nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Yard Mowing:

Front and back cut

Price Tag

$30

Lawn Maintenance nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Yard Mowing:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Cut nearby Roseville, MI,
Grass Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Cutting:

12' double swinging gate

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Maintenance by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Grass Cut:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Mow nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Cutting:
Price Tag

$29

Lawn Care nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Grass Cutting:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Mow nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Care Service:

Rear perimeter fence.

Price Tag

$28

Lawn Mow nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Grass Cut:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Service nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Mowing Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Mowing Service:

Standard size gate

Price Tag

$30

Yard Cutting nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Care:

12' double swinging gate

Price Tag

$30

Yard Cutting nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Grass Cut:

Please remove/bag grass clippings as well.

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Mowing Service nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Cut:

Front and back cut

Price Tag

$27

Grass Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Grass Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Yard Mowing:
Price Tag

$30

Grass Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Maintenance:
Price Tag

$34

Lawn Cutting nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Cut:

There is a rock sticking out of the ground by the shed, my previous lawn service just weed whacked around it.

Price Tag

$28

Lawn Care nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Care:
Price Tag

$27

Yard Mowing nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Care Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Care Service:

Front and back cut

Price Tag

$30

Lawn Mowing nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Maintenance:
Price Tag

$30

Grass Cut nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Maintenance by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 month:
Ordering Lawn Mowing Service:

12' double swinging gate

Price Tag

$27

Grass Cutting nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Maintenance by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Mowing:
Price Tag

$30

Yard Mowing nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Grass Cut:
Price Tag

$29

Lawn Mowing nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Grass Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Care Service:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Grass Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Care Service:

Rear perimeter fence.

Price Tag

$28

Lawn Maintenance nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Grass Cut:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Cut nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Cut by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Care:

Standard size gate

Price Tag

$30

Lawn Cutting nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Yard Mowing:

12' double swinging gate

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Mow nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Care by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Yard Mowing:

Front and back cut

Price Tag

$30

Lawn Mowing Service nearby Roseville, MI,
Yard Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Mow:

Please remove/bag grass clippings as well.

Price Tag

$27

Grass Cutting nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Care by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Mowing Service:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Care Service nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Grass Cutting by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Yard Cutting:
Price Tag

$28

Lawn Cutting nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Yard Mowing by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Cutting:
Price Tag

$34

Lawn Mowing nearby Clinton Township, MI,
Lawn Care Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Grass Cutting:

There is a rock sticking out of the ground by the shed, my previous lawn service just weed whacked around it.

Price Tag

$27

Lawn Mowing Service nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Care by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Care Service:

Front and back cut

Price Tag

$30

Lawn Mow nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Mowing Service by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Lawn Cut:
Price Tag

$30

Lawn Care Service nearby Roseville, MI,
Lawn Care by Flume Brothers
Service Requested:
1 week:
Ordering Grass Cutting:

12' double swinging gate

FAQs About Flume Brothers

Q: Do I need to meet Jason Flum in person?

A: Not unless you want to. Most customers leave notes or instructions and review everything online.

Q: Is payment handled through GreenPal or directly with Jason Flum?

A: You pay securely through Stripe. The money goes directly to the vendor’s Stripe account after you approve the job.

Q: Can I set up weekly or biweekly service with Jason Flum?

A: Yes. After your first mow, you can lock in a recurring schedule.

Q: What if my grass is too tall or overgrown?

A: Jason Flum can handle it, but it may take 2–3 visits to get things looking sharp again.

Q: Does Jason Flum have any minimum job size?

A: They quote based on yard size and complexity. Even small yards are welcome.